40G-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO Transceiver Fibre Module (DOM)
40G-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO Transceiver Fibre Module (DOM)
Product SKU FX-MMF-40G-SR
Brand FiberExtend
Availability
Description

Form Factor: QSFP+ Wavelength: 850nm Connector: MTP/MPO Transmitter Type: VCSEL 850nm Media: MMF TX Power: -7.6~1dBm Temp. range: 0 to 70°C Max Data Rate: 42Gbps Max Cable Distance: 150m@OM4 MMF Power Consumption: 1.2W Modulation Format: NRZ DOM Support: Supported Receiver Type: PIN Receiver Sensitivity: <-11.1dBm Extinction Ratio: 3dB CDR: None Power Budget: 3.5dB FEC Function: Supported Protocols: 40G Ethernet, Infiniband QDR, SATA/SAS3, IEEE 802.3ba, MSA Compliant